Akwa Ibom Local Government Election Results By AKISIEC

0
822

AKWA IBOM INDEPENDENT STATE ELECTORAL COMMISSION (AKISIEC)

PRESS RELEASE

Sequel to the announcement/declarations of result of the 2017 Local Government Elections which was conducted on Saturday, 2nd December, 2017, attached is the highlight of the result of the two major political parties: The Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) and the All Progressive Congress (APC) that participated in the elections.

Hon Patrick Ifon
Electoral Commissioner, Field Service And Logistics
For Hon Chairman

HIGHLIGHTS OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT ELECTIONS 2017 RESULTS AS RELEASED BY THE AKWA IBOM STATE INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL COMMISSION (AKISIEC)

CHAIRMANSHIP

1. ABAK
BARR. IMOH ISAIAH WILLIAMS – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 64,136 VOTES
BENITA FRIDAY UKPE – VICE CHAIRMAN

DR. UKEMEABASI UDOETTE – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 1,542 VOTES
AKPAN ELIZABETH NSE (MRS) – VICE CHAIRMAN

2. EASTERN OBOLO
PASTOR SUNJU LYSIAS DICK – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 60 VOTES
UKOIMA MGBOAWAJI F. – VICE CHAIRMAN

VICTORIA GEORGE TALLICK – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 9,036 VOTES
DANIEL LOVEDAY EKOYORK – VICE CHAIRMAN

3. EKET
FRANCIS RICHARD IMOSE – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 2,142 VOTES
VICTOR EYO EMA – VICE CHAIRMAN

FRANK ARCHIBONG UDO – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 31,003 VOTES
NSIKAN SUNDAY JOHN (DCN) – VICE CHAIRMAN

4. ESIT EKET
NYOHO, SAMSON JACKSON – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 986 VOTES
OTUKONYONG, SUNDAY EDET – VICE CHAIRMAN

5. ESSIEN UDIM
AKPAN, CLETUS COSMAS – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 3,380 VOTES
FLORENCE DAVID UDO – VICE CHAIRMAN

ELD. RAPHAEL AKPAN BASSEY ISOBARA – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 72,252 VOTES
EMEM DANIEL EKARIKA – VICE CHAIRMAN

6. ETIM EKPO
ELDER MFON EFFIONG IKOH – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 518 VOTES
CHARLES GEORGE UDOETUK – VICE CHAIRMAN

UDEME WILSON EDUO – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 23,859 VOTES
NYETI EYO – VICE CHAIRMAN

7. ETINAN
ESTHER UDUAK ETUK – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 810 VOTES
BARR. ANIETI BEN ETUK – VICE CHAIRMAN

CLETUS ASUQUO EKPO – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 12,606 VOTES
IMAOBONG EKAN COLLINS – VICE CHAIRMAN

8. IBENO
ENYINA UKANA ENYINA – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 561 VOTES
UDEME NYONG BASSEY – VICE CHAIRMAN

IFUM HENRY UDOH – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 8,981 VOTES
SUNDAY ETOR ISOKOBO – VICE CHAIRMAN

9. IBESIKPO ASUTAN
EDET, ALOYSIUS POLYCARP – CHAIRMAN (APC) 2,257 VOTES
IMO BENJAMIN B. – VICE CHAIRMAN

SYLVESTER EKPENYONG GEORGE – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 32,862 VOTES
UBONG EFFIONG JONAH – VICE CHAIRMAN

10. IBIONO IBOM
EMMANUEL ETIM BASSEY – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 744 VOTES
OFONIME NDARAKE OTU – VICE CHAIRMAN

EKOMABASI SUNDAY AKPAN – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 32,238 VOTES
HON. UDOATAN, DOMINIC ASUQUO – VICE CHAIRMAN
11. IKA
EMMANUEL FRANK UKPONG – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 693 VOTES
BEAUTY UYO OKON – VICE CHAIRMAN

HON. ANTHONY GABRIEL UDOSUNG – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 16,650 VOTES
LAWRENCE MARK EBURIBU – VICE CHAIRMAN

12. IKONO
UDEME SUNDAY OBOT – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 3 VOTES
EMMANUEL NNANA AKPAN – VICE CHAIRMAN

ITORO PIUS COLUMBA – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 20,583 VOTES
DR. PRINCE IDOTENYIN ETOKOBONG – VICE CHAIRMAN

13. IKOT ABASI
VICTOR BENJAMIN NDOKPO – CHARMAN (APC) – 2,577 VOTES
WILSON FRED EKPO – VICE CHAIRMAN

IWATT, UDOFOT AUGUSTUS – CHAIRMAN (LP) – 235 VOTES
PHILIP, PHILIP SOLOMON – VICE CHAIRMAN

DAVID DAVID ESHIET – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 21,987 VOTES
ENANG ETOP GORDON – VICE CHAIRMAN

14. IKOT EKPENE
ESSIEN CLETUS – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 9,753 VOTES
ESHIET SAMUEL JOHN – VICE CHAIRMAN

UNYIME OKON ETIM – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 41,715 VOTES
PRECIOUS SAMUEL UDOH – VICE CHAIRMAN

15. INI
NSIKAK EDET UDO – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 704 VOTES
BASSEY CHRISTOPHER – VICE CHAIRMAN

ISRAEL UWEM IDAISIN – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 27,157 VOTES
MARCUS SOLOMON AKPAN – VICE CHAIRMAN

16. ITU
EDEM OKON EYO – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 3,103 VOTES
USANGA, AKANIMOH EDEM – VICE CHAIRMAN

BARR. ETETIM AKPABIO ONUK – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 23,216 VOTES
EMEM JERRY EKPANYA – VICE CHAIRMAN

17. MBO
NKEREUWEM O. ASUQUO – CHAIRMAN (APC) 1,935 VOTES
VICTOR ASUQUO IBOYO – VICE CHAIRMAN

ASUKWO EFFIONG EYO – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 19,699 VOTES
MARY JOE ATING – VICE CHAIRMAN

18. MKPAT ENIN
OBONG (BARR.) INI J. EKPO – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 1,529 VOTES
PATIENCE SUNDAY ABANG – VICE CHAIRMAN

EKANEM ANDREW BROWN – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 25,061 VOTES
ANIETIE CLETUS OKODI – VICE CHAIRMAN

19. NSIT ATAI
HON. ALHAJI ABDULSALAMI, BASSEY – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 641 VOTES
JOHNY AKPAN JOHNY – VICE CHAIRMAN

EMEM EMMANUEL IBANGA – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 15,490 VOTES
IDORENYIN EFFIONG INYANG – VICE CHAIRMAN

20. NSIT IBOM
MARSHAL OKON EMAH – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 4,915 VOTES
IME BROWNSON UDO – VICE CHAIRMAN

AKPAN, ERIC EFFIONG – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 20,698 VOTES
NKANGA, SAMUEL OKON – VICE CHAIRMAN

21. NSIT UBIUM
VICTOR ANIEFIOK AKPAN – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 512 VOTES
ALPHONSIUS JOHN NTEKOP – VICE CHAIRMAN

BASSEY, UDEMEOBONG SYLVANUS – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 26,010 VOTES
LADY ENO UKPONG EDEMENANG – VICE CHAIRMAN

22. OBOT AKARA
CHRISTOPHER UDO ANIEUNAM – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 234 VOTES
OTORO, DIVINE OTOBONG – VICE CHAIRMAN

ANIETIE UDO UDO – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 25,220 VOTES
UYO JAMES MICHEAL – VICE CHAIRMAN

23. OKOBO
ATTA EDU OKON – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 1,466 VOTES
ELDER IMEH NOAH UMOH – VICE CHAIRMAN

UBUO EFFIONG UBUO – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 17,067 VOTES
MONDAY OKON ULOH – VICE CHAIRMAN

24. ONNA
ROBSON AKPAN ROBSON – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 375 VOTES
OFONIME MONDAY UDONQUAK – VICE CHAIRMAN

IMO SUNDAY ATTAT – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 32,976 VOTES
COMFORT WILFRED UMOETTE – VICE CHAIRMAN

25. ORON
HON. NTEKIM OKON ESSANG – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 853 VOTES
PETER JOHN BASSEY – VICE CHAIRMAN

HON. (PST) ANTHONY ETIM BASSEY – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 20,125 VOTES
CHARLES ETIM BASSEY – VICE CHAIRMAN

26. ORUK ANAM
MR. ENOBONG ESHIET NTUKIDEM – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 2,152 VOTES
MR. NAMSO RUFUS NDOROK – VICE CHAIRMAN

PRINCE UBONG BERNARD IDIONG – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 49,377 VOTES
EDWIN GEORGE UDOFIA – VICE CHAIRMAN

27. UDUNG UKO
EDMOND, INIOBONG NYONG – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 1,485 VOTES
JOSEPH EDET EFFIONG – VICE CHAIRMAN

OKON ESIN OKU – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 17,071 VOTES
OKON EDET IYOHOKWA – VICE CHAIRMAN

28. URUAN
MRS THERESA DAVID EDEM – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 1,368 VOTES
EMMANUEL PATRICK ASUQUO – VICE CHAIRMAN

HENRY ISAIAH UDOFIA – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 28,536 VOTES
BASSEY BASSEY AKPAN – VICE CHAIRMAN

29. UKANAFUN
AMBR. UDOM JAMES EDETOR – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 1,052 VOTES
UDOWOREN UBOKOBONG IME – VICE CHAIRMAN

UKO OKON IDIONG – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 24,700 VOTES
UMAKISO VICTOR UMO – VICE CHAIRMAN

30. URUE OFONG/ORUKO
ESSI, EFFIONG EDET – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 891 VOTES
ISIDORE ITA – VICE CHAIRMAN

UMANA EDET EFUMBRUH – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 14,292 VOTES
JENNY ASUQUO ONWINENG – VICE CHAIRMAN

31. UYO
NTIENSE OKON PHILIP – CHAIRMAN (APC) – 9,008 VOTES
DONATUS BASSEY BERNARD – VICE CHAIRMAN

OKON, IMOH ASUQUO (ELDER) – CHAIRMAN (PDP) – 63,313 VOTES
EDEM, UDEME EMMANUEL – VICE CHAIRMAN

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

1 × 4 =

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.